Print | Email

PROGRAMME

Notes aux conférenciers

Les conférenciers doivent respecter l’heure assignée (20-25 mn d’exposé et 10-15 mn de question-réponse) pour assurer le bon fonctionnement du programme

Les présentateurs(trices) doivent venir avec leur présentation sous format PowerPoint. Les équipements pour la projection seront fournis par le comité d’organisation ou le bureau d’enregistrement.

Les présentations seront faites de préférence en français. Toutefois les présentations en anglais sont aussi admises.

Notes aux Présidents de séances et aux présentateurs oraux

- Les présidents doivent être dans leurs salles respectives 10 minutes avant le début de leur session. Les présentateurs doivent rencontrer les Présidents de leur session 10 minutes avant le début de la session pour leur donner le fichier de présentation PowerPoint.

- 15 minutes (10-12 minutes de présentation et 3-5 minutes de questions-réponses) sont réservées pour chaque présentation. Les présentateurs doivent respecter l’heure assignée pour assurer le bon fonctionnement du programme.

- Le programme risque de subir des changements de dernière minute. Veuillez se référer au panneau d’affichage du programme de la conférence pour plus d’information mise à jour.

Notes aux présentateurs d’affiche

- Les présentateurs(trices) d’affiche doivent venir avec leurs affiches imprimées. Les équipements pour monter les affiches seront fournis éventuellement par le bureau d’enregistrement.

- Toutes les affiches seront exposées dans le hall de la conférence. Les participants ont l’occasion de voir et de discuter les affiches avec les présentateurs pendant les pauses-café.

Séances

Deux séances parallèles sont programmées pour le Mardi 06 Décembre dans des salles différentes:

Salle de conférence A: Géodynamique et Minéralisations / Geodynamics and Mineralizations

Salle de conférence B: Eau, Environnement, Bassins sédimentaires, Education et Géoparcs / Water, Environment, Sedimentary Basins, Education and Geoparks

Lundi 05 Décembre 2016 / Monday December 5th, 2016

8h30-9h30: Accueil et inscription des participants / Welcome and registration

9h30-10h30: Cérémonie d’ouverture / Opening ceremony

10h30-11h00: Pause café / Coffee Break

Séances Plénières et Posters: 11h-18h

Lieu: salle de conférence UCAD II

 NB: Des tableaux d’affichage sont disponibles pour les posters qui pourront être affichés à partir du 5 Décembre dans le hall de la salle de conférence UCAD II.

 

Horaires Thème et Conférencier Modérateur
11h-11h35 Mining resources of Senegal / Dr. R. Samba, DPPM Pr. S. Naba
11h35-12h10 Mines and sustainable development in West Africa / Dr. A. Sy, SGO Pr. D.P. Diallo / Pr. M. Gueye
12h10-12h45 Nature and characterization of oil and gas formations of Senegal (West African margin) / Dr. J. Medou, Petrosen Pr. T. Aïfa
Déjeuner / Lunch
14h30-15h05 Nature and evolution of the Paleoproterozoic formations of the West African Craton / Dr. L. Baratoux, IRD Dr. A. Kouamelan
15h05-15h40 Tectonics-mineralisation relationships in ancient cratons, a new structural framework / Pr. D. Gapais, Univ. Rennes 1 Pr. R. Malou
15h40-16h15 The Education of Earth sciences in West Africa / Pr. M. Fall, UCAD Pr. P.G. Lô
Pause café / Coffee Break
16h15-16h45 West African Craton and Mauritanides: a geotrail from Atlantic margin to Sahara / Pr. O. Saddiqi, Univ. Casablanca Pr. P.M. Ngom / B. Diouf
16h45-17h20 Geoparks and geotourism / Dr. S. Siby, ANRA Pr. P.M. Ngom
17h20-17h55 Groundwater: hydrogeologic characterization and pollution / Pr. S. Faye, UCAD Dr. F. Ngom / Dr. M. Diène

DPPM: Direction de la Prospection et de la Promotion Minière

SGO: Sabodala Gold Operations

ANRA: Agence Nationale de la Recherche Appliquée

Mardi 06 Décembre 2016 / Tuesday December 6th, 2016

Présentations orales et Posters

Les posters seront affichés sur les tableaux aménagés à cet effet dans le hall de la salle de conférence UCAD II.

Les communications orales seront programmées dans deux salles séparées.

Salle de conférence A: Géodynamique et Minéralisations / Geodynamics and Mineralizations

(1) Ressources minérales et développement durable

(2) Contraintes tectono-structurales, événements géologiques, inclusions fluides, métamorphisme, géochimie et géochronologie des terrains paléoprotérozoïques

Salle de conférence B: Eau, Environnement sédimentaire, Education et Géoparks / Water, Environment, Sedimentary Basins, Education and Geoparks

(1) Hydrogéologie et environnement pour une eau durable et potable

(2) Exploration géophysique et ressources minérales

(3) Education et politiques des sciences de la Terre

(4) Chronostratigraphie, sédimentologie et stratigraphie du Précambrien

(5) Géoparc, géotourisme et Géo-éthique pour la promotion du patrimoine de la Terre

(5) Autres thématiques géologiques

 

Tableau de programmation des communications orales dans les différentes salles

Horaires

Salle de Conférence A: Géodynamique et Minéralisations /

             Geodynamics and Mineralizations

Présidents / Conveners: Mamadou Gueye – Yacouba Coulibaly

Rapporteurs / Co-Conveners: Alain Kouamelan – Séta Naba

9h Abass Saley Abdoulatif, Moussa Konaté: Characterization of Birimian rocks deformation in the Sirba greenstone belt (Liptako Niger, West Africa).
9h15 Alain N. Kouamelan, Serge K. Kra, Chérubin S. Djro, Jean-Louis Paquette, Jean-Jacques Peucat: The Logoualé Band: a large Eburnean (2.05 Ga) crust in the Kenema-Man domain (Man-Leo Rise, West African Craton) recycled from Archean formations.
9h30 Baraou I.S., M. Konaté, Y. Ahmed: Characterization of the pan-African mobile belt basement deformation in Southern Maradi (South Niger), relationship with gold mineralization.
9h45 Bekker, A.: Resolving history of the early Paleoproterozoic time reveals patterns similar to those in the late Neoproterozoic.
10h Coulibaly Y., M.C. Boiron, M. Cathelineau, K.E. Assié: Fluid inclusion characteristics of Aniuri and Jonction gold deposits (Aboisso, Southeastern Ivory Coast).
10h15 Djamal-Eddine Aissa, Mokhtar Bagui, Abdelhak Boutaleb: Controls on Gold Mineralization at In Ouzzal Mole, Western Hoggar, South Algeria.
10h30 Famara Diatta, Papa Moussa Ndiaye, Mahamadane Diène, Prince Ofori Amponsah, Jérôme Ganne: The Structural Evolution of the Dialé-Daléma Basin, Kédougou-Kéniéba Inlier, Eastern Sénégal.
10h45-11h15 Pause café / Coffee Break
11h15 Fossou Jean Luc Hervé Kouadio , Alain Nicaise Kouamelan , Sagbrou Chérubin Djro, Lenka Baratoux, Marc Ephrem Allialy, Yacouba Coulibaly: The orthogneisses of SASCA domain (Ivory Coast, West African Craton): some Birimian crustal segments with a strong archaic signature.
11h30 Gapais, D., Cagnard, F., Boulvais, P., Ledru, P, Poupeau, B.: Tectonics-mineralisation relationships in ancient cratons, a new structural framework.
11h45 Gbele Ouattara, Gnammytchet Barthélémy Koffi: Contribution of Remote Sensing Imagery to Geological Mapping, Mining Research and the Understanding of Geodynamics in the Paleoproterozoic of Côte d'Ivoire (West Africa).
12h Hocine Benramdane, Abdelhak Boutaleb, Hanafi Benali, Omar Kolli: Metallogeny of Paleoproterozoic Yetti-Eglab Massif, South-Western Algeria.
12h15 Houssa Ouali, Muhammad Ouabid, Carlos J. Garrido, Jean-Marie Dautria: Petrographic and Geochemical characterization of the Goaïda Neoproterozoic granitoids (Morocco Central Massif- Western Meseta).
12h30 Jacques Kone, Lenka Baratoux, Papa Moussa Ndiaye, Olivier Vandherhaaeghe: Thermomechanical evolution of the Proterozoic Eburnean Crust and Implications on Gold-bearing Mineralizations in the Kédougou Kéniéba-Inlier.
12h45 Lenka Baratoux, Jessell, M.W., Block, S., Ganne, J., Perroury, S., Siebenaller, L., Béziat D., Davis, J., Fontaine, A., Moussa, P.M., Miller, J., Dioh, E., Metelka, V., WAXI team: Tectono-metamorphic Evolution of West Africa: Implications for Mineralization.
13h30-15h Déjeuner / Lunch
15h Mohamed Bhilisse, Abdelkhalek Alansari, Lhou Maacha, Aomar Ennaciri: The Co, Ni, Cr and S mineralizations during serpentinization process in the BouAzzer ore deposits (Anti-Atlas, Morocco).
15h15 Moussa Dabo, Tahar Aïfa, Arona Bâ , Anne Mvomo Klorane: Lithological Architecture and Petrography of the Mako Birimian Greenstones Belt, Kédougou-Kéniéba Inlier, Eastern Senegal.
15h30 Ndoye A.N.R., M.Gueye, P.M.Ngom, M.Diene: Structural study of gold-bearing shearzone system at the Kédougou-Kéniéba Inlier, SE Senegal: evidences of strainpartitioning during the Eburnean orogeny
15h45 Saddiqi Omar, Michard André, Zouhri Samir, Bea Fernando, Haissen Faouziya, Montero Pilar G., Mansour El Mehdi,Mouttaqi Abdallah, Rjimati Ech-Cherki: The West African Craton and the Mauritanides in Southern Morocco: A recommended geotrail straddling the Atlantic margin and the Sahara approaches.
16h Rauda Addae, Patrick Sakyi, Daniel Asiedu, Samuel Dampare: Petrology of K-rich granitoids in the Bole-Nangodi belt of the Paleoproterozoic Birimian Supergroup of Ghana.
16h15 Séta Naba, Nestor Végas, Martin Lompo, Jean Luc Bouchez: The magnetic methods: a tool for understanding geodynamic evolution of Paleoproterozoic crust of west Africa.
16h30-17h Pause café / Coffee Break
17h Sharad Master, Richard Armstrong, Souleye Wade: SHRIMP U-Pb zircon geochronology of basement rocks from the ring uplift of the Velingara Impact Structure, Haute Casamance, Senegal - a comparison with the Mauritanides from Bakel.
17h15 Zahra Mourabit, AbdelhalimTabit, Ahmed Algouti, AbdellahAlgouti, Fatiha Hadach, Maryam khal: Mechanical mixing of garnet pyroxenite layers and surrounding lherzolite: massif of Beni Bousera (Internal Rif, Morocco).
17h30 Zié Ouattara , Yacouba Coulibaly , Marie-Christine Boiron: Veins generations related to the gold deposition in the Bonikro deposit, Fettèkro greenstone belt, Côte d’Ivoire.

 

Horaires

Salle de Conférence B: Eau, Environnement sédimentaires, Education et Géoparcs / Water, Environment, Sedimentary Basins, Education and Geoparks

Présidents / Conveners: Papa Malick Ngom – Bachir Diouf

Rapporteurs / Co-Conveners: Tahar Aïfa – David Baratoux

9h Akame Joseph Martial, Assembe Pactrick Stéphane, Zo’oZame: “The Sangmelima Greenstone Belt Reliticts” (South Cameroon): Integrating Landsat-7 ETM+/SRTM and Airborne Magnetic Data for structural Interpretation.
9h15 Birane Niane, Robert Moritz, Papa Malick Ngom, Stéphane Guédron, John Poté: Environmental impacts of recent artisanal small-scale gold mining along the Gambia river, Kedougou region, eastern Senegal.
9h30 David Baratoux, Mark Jessell, Makhoudia Fall, Jean-François Moyen, Olivier Vanderhaeghe, Papa Moussa Ndiaye, Anne-Sylvie Mayer: Interpreting U-Th distributions in the continental crust from radiometric data.
9h45 Farès Kessasra, Nor El Houda Chetibi, Soumia Seraoui, Mohamed Mesbah, Soumeya Khaled-Khodja: Geology, Hydrogeochemical Modeling and Prediction of Water Pollution in the lower alluvial Aquifer of the Soummam Valley, in north-east of Algeria.
10h Fatiha Haddach, Ahmed Algouti, Abdellah Algouti, Zahra Mourabit: Contribution to the localization of favorable layers for traditional exploitation of pottery: example of theHigh Atlas of Marrakech, Morocco.
10h15 Miloud Benhamou, Tahar Aïfa: Fluvial event and associated intra-Carixian facies in the Liassic carbonate platform of the Grand Pic, Ouarsenis Massif, Algeria: duration, causes and effects.
10h30

Savadogo Alain Nindaoua, Youssouf Koussoubé: Concept and technical feasibility of achieving production center built on mega-fractures of the basement rocks for drinking water supply in rural areas of Burkina Faso.

10h45-11h15 Pause café / Coffee Break
11h15 Salah Mahmoud, Richard Wonnacott, H. Farah: Current Situation of AFREF and First Results from GNSS Networks in Africa.
11h30 Zouhair Ourhzif, Ahmed Algouti, Abdellah Algouti: GIS-Based Landslide Susceptibility Mapping by AHP Method, a Case Study, High Atlas of Marrakech, Morocco.
11h45 Tables rondes / Panels
13h30-15h Déjeuner / Lunch
15h-16h30 Presentation en 3-5 mn de 2-3 photos essentielles sous powerpoint pour les posters souhaités / Powerpoint presentation in 2-5 mn (2-3 main slides) for interesting desired posters
16h30-17h Pause café / Coffee Break
17h Tables rondes / Panels
18h

Tables rondes / Panels

Discussions et projets (2nde réunion du PICG638) / Discussions and proposals (2nd meeting of IGCP638)

 

 

Auteurs & Titres des présentations orales et posters

Abdoulatif Abass Saley, Konaté Moussa: Characterization of Birimian rocks deformation in the Sirba greenstone belt (Liptako Niger, West Africa).

Addae Rauda, Sakyi Patrick, Asiedu Daniel, Dampare Samuel: Petrology of K-rich granitoids in the Bole-Nangodi belt of the Paleoproterozoic Birimian Supergroup of Ghana.

Aissa Djamal-Eddine, Bagui Mokhtar, Boutaleb Abdelhak: Controls on Gold Mineralization at In Ouzzal Mole, Western Hoggar, South Algeria.

Ait Mlouk Mohamed, Algouti Abdellah, Algouti Ahmed: The impact of the hydrological events on the area of Marrakech: case of the degradation of the banks of the Rdat’s, Zat’s and Tensift’s rivers and floods of the infrastructures on the Issil river.

Algouti Ahmed, Algouti Abdellah, Hadach Fatiha: The Senonian in the western High Atlas, Morocco: sedimentology, sequence stratigraphy, biostratigraphy and geodynamic evolution.

Baraou I.S., Konaté M., Ahmed Y.: Characterization of the pan-African mobile belt basement deformation in Southern Maradi (South Niger), relationship with gold mineralization.

Baratoux David, Jessell Mark, Fall Makhoudia, Moyen Jean-François, Vanderhaeghe Olivier, Ndiaye Papa Moussa, Mayer Anne-Sylvie: Interpreting U-Th distributions in the continental crust from radiometric data.

Baratoux Lenka, Jessell, M.W., Block, S., Ganne, J., Perroury, S., Siebenaller, L., Béziat D., Davis, J., Fontaine, A., Moussa, P.M., Miller, J., Dioh, E., Metelka, V., WAXI team: Tectono-metamorphic Evolution of West Africa: Implications for Mineralization.

Bekker, A.: Resolving history of the early Paleoproterozoic time reveals patterns similar to those in the late Neoproterozoic.

Benhamou Miloud, Aïfa Tahar: Fluvial event and associated intra-Carixian facies in the Liassic carbonate platform of the Grand Pic, Ouarsenis Massif, Algeria: duration, causes and effects.

Benramdane Hocine, Boutaleb Abdelhak, Benali Hanafi, Kolli Omar: Metallogeny of Paleoproterozoic Yetti-Eglab Massif, South-Western Algeria.

Bhilisse Mohamed, Alansari Abdelkhalek, Maacha Lhou, Ennaciri Aomar: The Co, Ni, Cr and S mineralizations during serpentinization process in the Bou Azzer ore deposits (Anti-Atlas, Morocco).

Boulfelfel Nour-Eddine: About dark Magmatic Enclaves of Ait-Oklan and Teg-Orak granitic massifs, Hoggar, Algeria.

Coulibaly Y., Boiron M.C., Cathelinea M., Assié K.E.: Fluid inclusion characteristics of Aniuri and Jonction gold deposits (Aboisso, Southeastern Ivory Coast).

Dabo Moussa, Aïfa Tahar, Bâ Arona , Klorane Anne Mvomo: Lithological Architecture and Petrography of the Mako Birimian Greenstones Belt, Kédougou-Kéniéba Inlier, Eastern Senegal.

Dabo Moussa, Aïfa Tahar, Bâ Arona, Gning Ibrahima , Faye Malick: The mafic enclaves within the Eburnean granitoids of the Mako Paleoproterozoic Greenstone Belt, Eastern Senegal.

Diatta Famara, Ndiaye Papa Moussa, Diène Mahamadane, Amponsah Prince Ofori, Ganne Jérôme: The Structural Evolution of the Dialé-Daléma Basin, Kédougou-Kéniéba Inlier, Eastern Sénégal.

Diallo Mahamadou, Baratoux Lenka, Baratoux David, Ly Saidou, Vanderhaeghe Olivier, Dufréchou Grégory: Litho-Structural interpretation of magnetic anomalie in South-West Mali: Kédougou-Kéniéba Inlier.

Diaw Mouhamet Moustapha: Hydrogeology of the base and sustainable development.

Diop Mamadou: Index of Lithium and associated substances mineralization in the kédougoukéniébaInlier,east Saraya area.

Fall Makhoudia, Baratoux David, Ndiaye Papa Moussa, Jessell Mark W.: Multi-scale analysis of Potassium, Thorium and Uranium concentrations in Paleoproterozoic granites from eastern Senegal.

Fossou Jean Luc Hervé Kouadio, Kouamelan Alain Nicaise, Djro Sagbrou Chérubin, Baratoux Lenka, Allialy Marc Ephrem, Coulibaly Yacouba: The orthogneisses of SASCA domain (Ivory Coast, West African Craton): some Birimian crustal segments with a strong archaic signature.

Gapais D., Cagnard F., Boulvais P., Ledru P, Poupeau B.: Tectonics-mineralisation relationships in ancient cratons, a new structural framework.

Haddach Fatiha, Algouti Ahmed, Algouti Abdellah, Khal Maryam, Mourabit Zahra: Example of paleo-Sebkha littoral Senonian deposits in the AitOurir Basins area, High Atlas of Marrakech, Morocco.

Haddach Fatiha, Algouti Ahmed, Algouti Abdellah, Mourabit Zahra: Contribution to the localization of favorable layers for traditional exploitation of pottery: example of the High Atlas of Marrakech, Morocco.

Kessasra Farès, Chetibi Nor El Houda, Seraoui Soumia, Mesbah Mohamed, Khaled-Khodja Soumeya: Geology, Hydrogeochemical Modeling and Prediction of Water Pollution in the lower alluvial Aquifer of the Soummam Valley, in north-east of Algeria.

Klorane Mvomo Anne, Dabo Moussa, Aïfa Tahar, Faye Malick: The Eburnean granitoids of the Mako Birimian Greenstone Belt, Kédougou-Kéniéba Inlier, Eastern Senegal.

Kolli Omar: The Barite, Chalcocite and Galena Mineralization of the Ougarta Chain (South-Western Algeria).

Kone Jacques, Baratoux Lenka, Ndiaye Papa Moussa, Vandherhaaeghe Olivier: Thermomechanical evolution of the Proterozoic Eburnean Crust and Implications on Gold-bearing Mineralizations in the Kédougou Kéniéba Inlier.

Kouamelan Alain N., Kra Serge K., Djro Chérubin S., Paquette Jean-Louis, Peucat Jean-Jacques: The Logoualé Band: a large Eburnean (2.05 Ga) crust in the Kenema-Man domain (Man-Leo Rise, West African Craton) recycled from Archean formations.

Lagraa Karima, Salvi Stefano, Beziat Didier, Kolli Omar, Debat Pierre, Benramdane Hocine: Porphyry Type Mo-Cu Mineralization at the Bled M’Dena (Eglab Massif, Algeria): A Unique Occurrence in the West African Craton.

Martial Akame Joseph, Assembe Pactrick Stéphane, Zo’oZame: “The Sangmelima Greenstone Belt Reliticts” (South Cameroon): Integrating Landsat-7 ETM+/SRTM and Airborne Magnetic Data for structural Interpretation.

Martial Akame Joseph, Ondoa Joseph Mvondo, Olinga Jean-Bosco: Tectonic framework of the Archeaen Ma’an-Nyabessan granite-greenstone belt (NW Congo Craton, Southern Cameroon).

Mahmoud Salah, Wonnacott Richard, Farah H.: Current Situation of AFREF and First Results from GNSS Networks in Africa.

Master Sharad, Armstrong Richard, Wade Souleye: SHRIMP U-Pb zircon geochronology of basement rocks from the ring uplift of the Velingara Impact Structure, Haute Casamance, Senegal - a comparison with the Mauritanides from Bakel.

Michard André, Soulaimani Abderrahmane, Ouanaimi Hassan, Raddi Youssef, Aït Brahim Lahcen, Rjimati Ech-Cherki, Baidder Lahssen, Saddiqi Omar: The WAC-CADOMIA-LATEA Collision as recorded by the Saghro Group (Morocco) and Série Verte (Algeria).

Misra K.S., Misra Anshuman: Evolutionary Tectonics of Combined Gondwana-Proterozoic Basins of Peninsular, India.

Misra K.S., Misra Anshuman: Fumarolic Activity and Formation of Bedded Barite and Naturally Occurring Fullerene in Proterozoic Cuddapah Basin of Peninsular India.

Mourabit Zahra, Tabit Abdelhalim, Algouti Ahmed, Algouti Abdellah, Hadach Fatiha, Khal Maryam: Mechanical mixing of garnet pyroxenite layers and surrounding lherzolite: massif of Beni Bousera (Internal Rif, Morocco).

Mourabit Zahra, Tabit Abdelhalim, Algouti Ahmed, Algouti Abdellah, Hadach Fatiha: The comprehensive of mantle heterogeneity, composition and dynamics based on the mineralogy, geochemistry and geochronology characteristics: case study orogenic peridotites of Beni Bousera (Internal Rif, Morocco).

Naba Séta, Végas Nestor, Lompo Martin, Bouchez Jean Luc: The magnetic methods: a tool for understanding geodynamic evolution of Paleoproterozoic crust of west Africa.

Nazaire Nzaou Mabika, Essaifi Abderrahim, Wafik Amina, Boushaba Abdellah, Saquaque Ali, Garhabi Mohamed: Geological and structural context of the Bakoudou gold deposit (Gabon).

Ndoye A.N.R., Gueye M., Ngom P.M., Diène M.: Structural study of gold-bearing shearzone system at the Kédougou-Kéniéba Inlier, SE Senegal: evidences of strain partitioning during the Eburnean orogeny.

Ndiaye Mame Codou: Reduced Gold Skarn Deposits: Formation, General Characteristics, Paragenesis and Implications for Potential Reduced Skarn mineralization in the Loulo District

Ndiaye Mame Codou: Geological modeling of Paleoproterozoic Formations of Yalea and Gara underground gold deposits (Mali).

Ndiaye Mame Codou: Focus sustainable development in Senegal extractive industries: Toward a Green Economy.

Ngom Robert, Diagne Aloïse Ngor Mak: Geodynamics and mineralizations of Birimian terrains (West African Craton) for a sustainable development.

Niane Birane, Moritz Robert, Ngom Papa Malick, Guédron Stéphane, Poté John: Environmental impacts of recent artisanal small-scale gold mining along the Gambia river, Kedougou region, eastern Senegal.

Niang C.A.B., Baratoux D., Diallo D.P., Vanderhaeghe O., Bouley S., Moyen J.F., Reimold W.U., Jessel M.W.: Use of gamma ray spectrometry in the study of impact structures on the West African craton.

Ouali Houssa, Ouabid Muhammad, Garrido Carlos J., Dautria Jean-Marie: Petrographic and Geochemical characterization of the Goaïda Neoproterozoic granitoids (Morocco Central Massif- Western Meseta).

Ouattara Gbele, Koffi Gnammytchet Barthélémy: Contribution of Remote Sensing Imagery to Geological Mapping, Mining Research and the Understanding of Geodynamics in the Paleoproterozoic of Côte d'Ivoire (West Africa).

Ouattara Zié, Coulibaly Yacouba, Boiron Marie-Christine: Veins generations related to the gold deposition in the Bonikro deposit, Fettèkro greenstone belt, Côte d’Ivoire.

Ouiya Pascal, Naba Séta, Siebenaller Luc, Béziat Didier, Salvi Stephano: The Nassara gold prospect, Gaoua District, southwestern Burkina Faso.

Ourhzif Zouhair, Algouti Ahmed, Algouti Abdellah: GIS-Based Landslide Susceptibility Mapping by AHP Method, a Case Study, High Atlas of Marrakech, Morocco.

Saddiqi Omar, Michard André, Zouhri Samir, Bea Fernando, Haissen Faouziya, Montero Pilar G., Mansour El Mehdi,Mouttaqi Abdallah, Rjimati Ech-Cherki: The West African Craton and the Mauritanides in Southern Morocco: A recommended geotrail straddling the Atlantic margin and the Sahara approaches.

Samoura Emmanuel Tama, Dabo Moussa, Guisse Mody, Aïfa Tahar: Regolitic, geochemical and structural mapping associated with mineralization investigation west of Dembala hill prospect within Dembala Berola zone, Dialé-Daléma Supergroup, Kédougou-Kéniéba Inlier, Senegal.

Savadogo Alain Nindaoua, Koussoubé Youssouf: Concept and technical feasibility of achieving production center built on mega-fractures of the basement rocks for drinking water supply in rural areas of Burkina Faso.

Sawadogo Sâga, Ilboudo Hermann, Naba Séta, Nakolendoussé Samuel, Lompo Martin: Implications of granitic plutons for gold mineralization: the case of the Belahourou granite, Northern Burkina Faso (West Africa).

Sebgo Augustin, Bamba Ousmane, Wenmenga Urbain: Evidences of new potential gold deposit type in Burkina Paleoproterozoic granitoids: the granitic of Koupèla massif.

Traoré Abraham Seydoux, Ilboudo Hermann, Naba Séta, Sawadogo Sâga, Koumangdiwè Ada, Lompo Martin: Context and period of emplacement of Deou granite (north of Burkina Faso).

Yameogo Adama Ouédraogo, Naba Séta, Traore Abraham Seydoux: Space-time relationships between the emplacement of the plutons of Dori and Gorom-Gorom, transcurrent shearing and gold mineralization.