Print | Email

2018

Committees of the 3rd IGCP638 meeting in Abidjan (Oct. 15-21, 2018)

Organizing Committee

Nagnin Soro (UFHB, UFR STRM): President

Alain Kouamelan (UFHB, UFR STRM): Vice-President

Marc Ephrem Allialy (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Tchimou Vincent Assoma

Émile Bolou (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Lionel Boya (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Yacouba Coulibaly (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Chérubin Djro (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Simon Pierre Djro (UFHB, UFR STRM)

NGuessan Nestor Houssou (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Allou Gnanzou (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Fossou JLH Kouadio (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Hippolyte Kouadio (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Loukou N. Kouamé (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Conand Honoré Kouakou (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Amani Michel Kouassi (ESMG Yamoussoukro)

Théophile Lasm (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Sylvain Mondé (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Gbèlè Ouattara (ESMG Yamoussoukro)

Maméry Serifou (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Vano Mathunaise Sorokoby

NGoran Jean-Paul Yao (UFHB, UFR STRM)

Ta Marc Youan (UFHB, UFR STRM)

 

International Scientific Committee

Kouadio Affian (UFHB, UFR STRM, Ivory Coast)

Tahar Aïfa (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Laurent Ameglio (GyroLAG Potchefstroom, South Africa / Perth, Australia)

Etienne Assié (SODEMI Abidjan, Ivory Coast)

Lahssen Baidder (UH2C Casablanca, Morocco)

David Baratoux (IRD/GET France)

Lenka Baratoux (IRD/GET France)

Fernando Bea (Univ. Granada, Spain)

Miloud Benhamou (Univ. Oran, Algeria)

Yacouba Coulibaly (UFHB, UFR STRM, Ivory Coast)

Moussa Dabo (UCAD, Senegal)

Edjikémé Emeruwa (UFHB, UFR STRM, Ivory Coast)

Denis Gapais (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Mamadou Guèye (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Moha Ikenne (Univ. Agadir, Morocco)

Alain Kouamelan (UFHB, UFR STRM, Ivory Coast)

Fernand Kouamé (UFHB, UFR STRM, Ivory Coast)

Théophile Lasm (UFHB, UFR STRM, Ivory Coast)

Jean-Pierre Lefort (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Ulf Linnemann (Univ. Dresden, Germany)

Khalidou Lo (Univ. Nouakchott, Mauritania)

Martin Lompo (Univ. Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso)

Henrique Masquelin (Univ. Montevideo, Uruguay)

Sharad Master (Univ. Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa)

Nacer Merabet (CRAAG Algiers, Algeria)

Séta Naba (Univ. Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso)

Papa Malick Ngom (UCAD, Senegal)

Cees Passchier (Univ. Mainz, Germany)

André Michard (UPS Orsay, France)

Yves Missenard (UPS Orsay, France)

Sylvain Mondé (UFHB, UFR STRM, Ivory Coast)

Pilar G. Montero (Univ. of Granada, Spain)

Gbèlè Ouattara (ESMG Yamoussoukro, Ivory Coast)

Abdelkader Saadallah (Saadgeo Stavanger, Norway)

Omar Saddiqi (FSAC UH2C Casablanca, Morocco)

Raphaël Sarr (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Bernhard Schulz (Univ. Freiberg, Germany)

Nagnin Soro (UFHB, UFR STRM, Ivory Coast)

Marieke Van Lichtervelde (IRD, IFAN, France)

Ousmane Wane (Univ. Bamako, Mali)

Alphonse Yao (ESMG Yamoussoukro, Ivory Coast)

Albert Kouamé Yao (UFHB, UFR STRM, Ivory Coast)

Nasreddine Youbi (UCA Marrakech, Morocco)

Steering Committee

Tahar Aïfa (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Moussa Dabo (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Alain Kouamelan (Univ. Abidjan, Ivory Coast)

ESMG: Ecole Supérieure des Mines et de la Géologie, FSAC: Faculté des Sciences Aïn Chock, GET : Géosciences Environnement Toulouse, IFAN : Institut Fondamental d’Afrique noire, IRD : Institut de Recherche pour le Développement, SODEMI : Société pour le Développement Minier de la Côte d’Ivoire, UCA: Université Cadi Ayyad, UCAD: Université Cheikh Anta Diop de Dakar, UFHB: Université Félix Houphouët-Boigny, UFR STRM : Unité de formation et de Recherche des Sciences de la Terre et des Ressources Minières, UH2C: Université Hassan II Casablanca

 

=====================================================================

2017

Committees of the 2nd IGCP638 meeting in Casablanca (Nov. 7-12, 2017)

Organizing Committee

 

Omar Saddiqi (FSAC UH2C Casablanca): Chairman

Lahssen Baidder (FSAC UH2C Casablanca)

El Hassan El Arabi (FSAC UH2C Casablanca)

Faouziya Haissen (FSAC FSBM  Casablanca)

Atika Hilali (FSAC UH2C Casablanca)

Mehdi Mansour (FSAC UH2C Casablanca)

Abdelhadi Kaoukaya (FSAC UH2C Casablanca)

Mostafa Oukassou (FSAC UH2C Casablanca)

Hassan Rhinane (FSAC UH2C Casablanca)

 

International Scientific Committee

Tahar Aïfa (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Mohammed Aissa (UMS Meknès, Morocco)

Laurent Ameglio (GyroLAG Potchefstroom, South Africa/Perth, Australia)

Addi Azza (Adviser Minister of Energy, Mines & Sustainable Development, Rabat, Morocco)

Lahssen Baidder (UH2C Casablanca, Morocco)

David Baratoux (IRD/UPS/IFAN, France)

Lenka Baratoux (IRD/IFAN, France)

Jocelyn Barbarand (UPS Orsay, France)

Fernando Bea (Univ. Granada, Spain)

Miloud Benhamou (Univ. Oran, Algeria)

Mohammed Bouabdellah (UMP Oujda, Morocco)

Jean-Louis Boudinier (Univ. Montpellier, France)

Renaud Caby (Univ. Montpellier, France)

Hasna Chennaoui (UH2C Casablanca, Morocco)

Yacouba Coulibaly (Univ. Abidjan, Ivory Coast)

Moussa Dabo (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Bachir Diouf (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Hassan El Hadi (UH2C Casablanca, Morocco)

Ahmed El Hassani (Academy Hassan II of Sciences & Technology Rabat, Morocco)

Nasser Ennih (UCD El Jadida, Morocco)

Abderrahmane Essaïfi (Univ. Marrakech, Morocco)

Ezzoura Errami (UCD El Jadida, Morocco)

Mamadou Fall (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Sérigne Faye (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Abdelilah Fekkak (UCD El Jadida, Morocco)

Denis Gapais (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Dominique Gasquet (Univ. Savoie, France)

Ouattara Gbélé (Univ. Yamoussoukro, Ivory Coast)

Mamadou Guèye (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Faouziya Haissen (UH2C Casablanca, Morocco)

Moha Ikenne (Univ. Agadir, Morocco)

Michel Jebrak (UQAM Montréal, Canada)

Alain Kouamelan (Univ. Abidjan, Ivory Coast)

Théophile Lasm (Univ. Abidjan, Ivory Coast)

Jean-Pierre Lefort (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Ulf Linnemann (Unv. Dresden, Germany)

Khalidou Lo (Univ. Nouakchott, Mauritania)

Martin Lompo (Univ. Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso)

Lhou Maacha (Managem Casablanca, Morocco)

Younes Maamar (Managem Casablanca, Morocco)

Henrique Masquelin (Univ. Montevideo, Uruguay)

Sharad Master (Univ. Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa)

Nacer Merabet (CRAAG Algiers, Algeria)

André Michard (UPS Orsay, France)

Yves Missenard (UPS Orsay, France)

Pilar G. Montero (Univ. of Granada, Spain)

Séta Naba (Univ. Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso)

Papa Malick Ngom (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Aziouz Ouabadi (USTHB Algiers, Algeria)

Hassan Ouanaimi (UCA Marrakech, Morocco)

Cees Passchier (Univ. Mainz, Germany)

Toufik Remmal (UH2C Casablanca, Morocco)

Hassan Rhinane (UH2C Casablanca, Morocco)

Abdelkader Saadallah (Saadgeo Stavanger, Norway)

Omar Saddiqi (UH2C, Casablanca, Morocco)

Raphaël Sarr (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Bernhard Schulz (Univ. Freiberg, Germany)

Ulf Söderlund (Univ. Lund, Sweden)

Abderrahman Soulaimani (UCA Marrakech, Morocco)

Marieke Van Lichtervelde (IRD, IFAN, France)
Ousmane Wane (Univ. Bamako, Mali)

Nasreddine Youbi (UCA Marrakech, Morocco)

Samir Zouhri (UH2C Casablanca, Morocco)

Steering Committee

Tahar Aïfa (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Moussa Dabo (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Omar Saddiqi (Univ. Hassen II, Casablanca, Morocco)

FSAC: Faculté des Sciences Aïn Chock, FSBM: Faculté des Sciences Ben M’Sik, UMS: Université Moulay Ismaïl, UH2C: Université Hassan II, UCD: Université Chouaib Doukkali, UCA: Université Cadi Ayyad, CEREEQ: Centre Expérimental de Recherche et d’Etude pour l’Equipement, FST: Faculté des Sciences et Techniques, IFAN: Institut Fondamental d’Afrique noire, IRD: Institut de Recherche pour le Developpement, IST: Institut  des Sciences de la Terre, UCAD: Université Cheikh Anta Diop, Dakar

 

=====================================================================

2016

Committees of the 1st IGCP638 meeting in Dakar (Dec. 5-10, 2016)

Organizing Committee

Moussa Dabo (FST, Univ. UCAD): President 

Raymond Malou (FST, Univ. UCAD): 1st Vice-President

Rhokhaya S. Diene (Dir. Prospection & Promotion minière): 2nd Vice-President

Sophie Siby (ANRA): 3rd Vice-President

Association Vision Géologie (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Kader Ba (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Landing Biaye (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Samba Cissokho (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Mababa Diagne (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Mamadou Diallo (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Marline Diarra (Dir. Environnement)

Famara Diatta (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Moctar Diaw (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Mathias Diédhiou (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Mrs. Dione (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Mrs. Diop (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Babacar Diop (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Ousmane C. Diouf (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Babacar Fall (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Seynabou C. Faye (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Kader Fofana (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Aminata Gaye (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Adrien Gozo (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Papa G. Lô (CEREEQ)

Ibrahima Mall (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Ada Ndiaye (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Khadiatou Ndiaye (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Matar Ndiaye (IST, Univ. UCAD)

Fatou Diop Ngom (FST, Univ. UCAD): Treasurer
Moussa Sow (FST, Univ. UCAD)

Marieke VanLichtervelde (IRD, IFAN, France)

Souleye Wade (IST, Univ. UCAD)

International Scientific Committee

Tahar Aïfa (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Laurent Ameglio (GyroLAG Potchefstroom, South Africa/Perth, Australia)

David Baratoux (IRD/UPS/IFAN, France)

Lenka Baratoux (IRD/IFAN, France) 

Yacouba Coulibaly (Univ. Abidjan, Ivory Coast)

Moussa Dabo (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Dinna Pathé Diallo (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Edmond Dioh (IFAN, Senegal)

Bachir Diouf (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Abderrahmane Essaïfi (Univ. Marrakech, Morocco)

Mamadou Fall (FST, Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Sérigne Faye (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Denis Gapais (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Ouattara Gbélé (Univ. Yamoussoukro, Ivory Coast)

Mamadou Guèye (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Alain Kouamelan (Univ. Abidjan, Ivory Coast)

Théophile Lasm (Univ. Abidjan, Ivory Coast)

Jean-Pierre Lefort (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Ulf Linnemann (Unv. Dresden, Germany)

Khalidou Lo (Univ. Nouakchott, Mauritania)

Martin Lompo (Univ. Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso)

Raymond Malou (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Henrique Masquelin (Univ. Montevideo, Uruguay)

Sharad Master (Univ. Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa)

Nacer Merabet (CRAAG Algiers, Algeria)

Séta Naba (Univ. Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso)

Papa Moussa Ndiaye (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Papa Malick Ngom (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Aziouz Ouabadi (USTHB Algiers, Algeria)

Cees Passchier (Univ. Mainz, Germany)

Abdelkader Saadallah (Saadgeo Stavanger, Norway)

Raphaël Sarr (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

Bernhard Schulz (Univ. Freiberg, Germany)

Marieke Van Lichtervelde (IRD, IFAN, France)

Ousmane Wane (Univ. Bamako, Mali)

Steering Committee

Tahar Aïfa (Univ. Rennes 1, France)

Moussa Dabo (Univ. UCAD, Senegal)

CEREEQ: Centre Expérimental de Recherche et d’Etude pour l’Equipement, FST: Faculté des Sciences et Techniques, IFAN : Institut Fondamental d’Afrique noire, IRD: Institut de Recherche pour le Developpement, IST: Institut  des Sciences de la Terre, UCAD: Université Cheikh Anta Diop, Dakar